Our Directors

Sports Lab’s Directors are also actively practicing senior physiotherapists in the company. Each member of our senior team have high level credentials, are actively involved with teams, contribute to organisations in their area of specialty and are highly regarded by their peers and industry.

Physiotherapist
Tom Brydson
APA Sports Physiotherapist B.App Sc (Physio), M. Physio (Sports) ::Alexandria
Physiotherapist
David Pugh
APA Sports Physiotherapist B.Sc, B.App Sc (Physio), M. Physio (Sports), NSWIS Accredited Physio ::Drummoyne :: Double Bay
Physiotherapist
Matt McCutcheon
APA Sports Physiotherapist B.Physio, G.Cert (Sports Physio), M. SportsPhysio ::Sydney CBD
Physiotherapist
Alison Ferris
APA Sports & Exercise Therapist B.App Sc (Physio), M. Physio (Sports) ::Drummoyne


Our Team

Sports Lab is truly lucky to have an all-star team of professionals!  Everyone that works at Sports Lab is well regarded in their field, are fully certified and are involved in on-going education and work with teams and organisations.

Physiotherapist
Matthew Anthis
APA Sports Physiotherapist B.Physio, M. SportsMedicine ::Drummoyne
Physiotherapist
Georgia Baillie
Paediatric Physiotherapist BAppSc(Ex&SpSc), M(Phty) ::Alexandria ::Drummoyne
Physiotherapist
Debbie Bell
Paediatric Physiotherapist B.Physio ::Drummoyne ::Alexandria
Physiotherapist
Jacqui Brydson
B.App Sc (Physio) ::Alexandria


Physiotherapist
David Burt
 Physiotherapist BHM, DPT ::Alexandria ::West Ryde
Physiotherapist
Jess Cassidy
Physiotherapist B.App Sc (Physio) ::Alexandria
APA MSK Physiotherapist
David Cohen
APA Musculoskeletal Physiotherapist B.App.Sci (Physio), M.Phty (MSK Physiotherapy) ::Double Bay ::Alexandria
Physiotherapist
Liz French
Paediatric Physiotherapist BA Physiotherapy, AdvDip Nutritional Medicine, AdvDip Naturopathy) ::Drummoyne


APA MSK Physiotherapist
Helen Gibson
APA Musculoskeletal Physiotherapist B.Physio, M.Physio (Manips) ::Sydney CBD
Physiotherapist
Courtney Horton
Physiotherapist B.AppSc (PHTY) ::Alexandria ::Drummoyne
Dave Johnson, physiotherapist
Physiotherapist
Dave Johnson
Physiotherapist DPT, BAppSc (Ex&SpSc) ::Sydney CBD ::Double Bay
Kim Lin, physiotherapist
Physiotherapist
Kim Lin
Physiotherapist, B.Pthy
:: East Sydney Private Hospital ::Community


Physiotherapist
Bec McDonald
Paediatric Physiotherapist B.App Sc (Physio) ::Drummoyne ::Alexandria
Matt McFadden, physiotherapist
Physiotherapist
Matt McFadden
B.App Sc (Physio), MPH, APAM ::Alexandria
Freddie Mitchinson, physiotherapist
Physiotherapist
Freddie Mitchinson
Physiotherapist, BSc Physiotherapy ::Double Bay ::Drummoyne
Zac Moukaddem, physiotherapist
Physiotherapist
Zac Moukaddem
Physiotherapist, B.ExSc, DPT ::CBD Sydney ::Drummoyne


Anthony Nicholls, physiotherapist
Physiotherapist
Anthony Nicholls
Physiotherapist BSpExSc (Hons), MPhty
:: Drummoyne :: West Ryde
Dalena Pangna, physiotherapist
Physiotherapist
Dalena Pangna
Paediatric Physiotherapist B.Physiotherapy
:: Drummoyne
Keiran Qaium, physiotherapist
Physiotherapist
Keiran Qaium
Physiotherapist ::Drummoyne ::East Sydney 
Ella Regan-Lacey, physiotherapist
Physiotherapist
Ella Regan-Lacey
Paediatric Physiotherapist, B.Sc, M.Physio
:: Drummoyne


Rita Ren, physiotherapist
Physiotherapist
Rita Ren
Physiotherapist, B.Pthy
:: East Sydney Private Hospital ::Community
Physiotherapist
Nicola Schie
Physiotherapist MSc physiotherapy (sport & exercise) BSc (hons) physiotherapy  :: Double Bay
Connie Tse, physiotherapist
Physiotherapist
Connie Tse
Physiotherapist, B.App Sc (Physio)
:: East Sydney Private Hospital
Physiotherapist
Kevin Wilson Lay
Physiotherapist B. App Sc (Ex&SpSc), M. Phty ::Double Bay ::Alexandria


Physiotherapist
Cara van Wyk
Paediatric Physiotherapist BPhty MIPH ::Drummoyne ::Alexandria


Guy Finch, Chiropractor
Chiropractor
Guy Finch
BChiroSc, MChiro ::Alexandria
Chiropractor
Gabi Fransman
B.Chiro Sc, M.Chiro ::Double Bay
Lachlan Goodacre, Chiropractor
Chiropractor
Lachlan Goodacre
BChiroSc, MChiro ::Drummoyne ::Double Bay


Luke Ross, Chiropractor
Chiropractor
Luke Ross
::Drummoyne
Greg Sher, Chiropractor
Chiropractor
Greg Sher
M.Chiro ::Double Bay


Sam Coert, Exercise Physiologist
Exercise Physiologist
Sam Coert
B.Sc. Ex. Sci, M.Clin.ExPhys :: Alexandria


Massage Therapist
Jenny Dela Cruz
Sports and Remedial Massage Therapist Dip.RM ::Drummoyne
Phillip Donaldson, massage therapist
Massage Therapist
Phillip Donaldson
Remedial Massage Therapist Dip.RM ::Drummoyne ::Sydney CBD  
Ana Giorgio, massage therapist
Massage Therapist
Ana Giorgio
Remedial Massage Therapist Dip.RM, AMT 1-5942 ::Sydney CBD ::Drummoyne  
Josh Gordon, massage therapist
Massage Therapist
Josh Gordon
AdvDip.SportsTherapy ANTA 15464 ::Drummoyne ::Double Bay


Massage Therapist
Nicole Gunzburg
Sports & Remedial Massage Therapist B.Sc(Ex&SpSc), Dip.RM, AAMT 35110 ::Drummoyne ::Alexandria
Ami Matsuo, massage therapist
Massage Therapist
Ami Matsuo
Sports & Remedial Massage Therapist Dip.RM, AAMT 00035509 ::Drummoyne ::Alexandria
Jen McCourt, massage therapist
Massage Therapist
Jen McCourt
Remedial Massage Therapist Dip.RM  ::Alexandria
Daniel Nolan, massage therapist
Massage Therapist
Daniel Nolan
Remedial Massage Therapist Dip.RM ::Alexandria ::Double Bay ::Sydney CBD  


Anel Radford, massage therapist
Massage Therapist
Anel Radford
Remedial Massage Therapist Dip.RM, AMT ::Drummoyne
Massage Therapist
Tori Thompson
Sports Massage Therapist BHlthSci(Human Movement), MClinicalExPhysiol(Rehab), MHighPerform (Sport), Cert IV Fitness  
Matias Tuset, massage therapist
Massage Therapist
Matias Tuset
Dip.RM, DipSportRecMgt ATMS 53335 ::Alexandria
Sarah Willacy, massage therapist
Massage Therapist
Sarah Willacy
Remedial Massage Therapist Dip.RM, BSpHlthPEd ATMS 52276 ::Alexandria


Shannon Hurvitz, Podiatrist
Podiatry
Shannon Hurvitz
B.HlthSc, Master Podiatric Med (UWS), M.A. Pod.A (NSW) ::Double Bay ::Drummoyne
Russell Stokes, Podiatrist
Podiatry
Russell Stokes
Podiatrist ::Double Bay ::Alexandria
Sam Towers, Podiatrist
Podiatry
Sam Towers
Podiatrist ::Sydney CBD


Robynne Jeftha, Dietetics
Dietetics
Robynne Jeftha
Accredited Practising Dietician  ::Alexandria ::Sydney CBD


Our Specialists

Orthopaedic Surgeon
Simon Tan
Associate Professor & Orthopaedic Surgeon M.B.B.S,(Hons) BSc (med), F.R.A.C.S(Orth) ::Sports Lab Alexandria ::St Vincent’s Sportsmed ::St Vincent’s Day Surgery Unit ::St Vincent’s Private Hospital ::St Vincent’s Public Hospital ::St Lukes Hospital   Full Bio


Our Support Staff

Operations & Strategy Manager
Dawn Pugh
Operations Manager B.Sc, AssocDegBus, AssocDegLang
Accounts Manager
Anneliese Reen
Accounts for Alexandria, CBD, Double Bay and Drummoyne
Roster Coordinator
Tori Thompson
 Roster Coordinator BHlthSci(Human Movement), MClinicalExPhysiol(Rehab), MHighPerform (Sport), Cert IV Fitness  
Community Health & Rehabilitation Manager
Tiane O'Connor
Community Health & Rehabilitation Manager


Emma Breslin
Reception
Emma Breslin
:: Casual Reception
Kim Cozens
Reception
Kim Cozens
:: CBD
Reception
Karen Hale
Reception – Double Bay
Emma Fishburn
Reception
Emma Fishburn
:: Casual Reception
Reception
Marie Peterson
 Reception – Alexandria
Reception
Talia Peterson
Reception – Alexandria
Reception
Joan Quinn
Reception – Drummoyne


Helen Rew
Reception
Helen Rew
:: Casual Reception :: CBD
Chris Schilbach, reception
Reception
Chris Schilbach
Reception – Double Bay
Georgia Tsihlis
Reception
Georgia Tsihlis
:: Casual Reception
Phoebe Zeng
Reception
Phoebe Zeng
:: Casual Reception

“One man can be a crucial ingredient to a team, but one man cannot make a team.”

By Kareem Abdul-Jabbar